Games.Gr - Info games.gr

games.gr receives about 15,550 unique visitors and 88,169 (5.67 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $124.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $79,951.18. According to Alexa Traffic Rank games.gr is ranked number 30,858 in the world and 0.00311% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Pittsburgh, PA, 15232, Germany and links to network IP address 62.75.232.246.

About - games.gr

How popular is games.gr?

Daily Unique Visitors:
15,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
466,500
Daily Pageviews:
88,169 (5.67 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
30,858 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00311% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Greece 90.9%94.3%262
India 2.9%0.6%90490
Cyprus 2.5%2.4%575
Germany 1.0%0.6%72676
Romania 0.8%0.2%23355
Macedonia 0.6%0.2%3123

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
games.gr
100.00%99.70%5.7
OTHER
0%0.30%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush games.gr
Domain:
  games.gr
Rank:
  397,300
Organic Keywords:
  7,128
Organic Traffic:
  1,577
Organic Cost:
  $758.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
167
Total Backlinks:
  541
Follow Links:
  483
Nofollow Links:
  58
Referring Domains:
  94
Referring IPs:
  105

How socially engaged is games.gr?

Facebook:
  1,031
Google +:
  2,024
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4,803
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much games.gr can earn?

Website Value:
$79,951.18
Daily Revenue:
$124.40
Monthly Revenue:
$3,732.00
Yearly Revenue:
$45,406.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is games.gr hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
62.75.232.246
ASN:
AS8972 
ISP:
PlusServer AG 
Server Location:
Pittsburgh
PA
15232
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 62.75.232.246

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does games.gr load?

Average Load Time:
(1533 ms) 55 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://games.gr/
http://www.games.gr/
http://m.games.gr/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.games.gr/site/css/mobile_v2/style.min.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a class="rhimage"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="rhstoreicon"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">ι διαφημίσεις μου</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Παιχνίδια/Ιντερνετ

What sites are related to games.gr?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache/2.2.20 (Ubuntu)
Accept-Ranges: bytes
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.2-1ubuntu4.30
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 32931
Accept-Ranges: bytes
X-Varnish: 751101419
Expires: Sat, 30 Apr 2016 19:41:42 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Date: Sat, 30 Apr 2016 19:41:42 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 62.75.232.246 3600
SOA 2560
Mname ns1.plusserver.com
Rname hostmaster.ns1.plusserver.com
Serial Number 2016042801
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX mx2.zoho.com 3600
MX mx.zoho.com 3600
NS ns1.plusserver.com 3600
NS ns2.plusserver.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 152 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
games.gr widget